Checklist: Mammals

Calamus Swamp Woodchucks

This list of Calamus Swamp mammals is organized alphabetically by scientific name.

 

Scientific Name
Common Name
Didelphis marsupialis Opossum
Marmota monax Groundhog
Odocoileus virginiana White-tailed Deer
Ondatra zibethica Muskrat
Procyon lotor Raccoon
Sciurus caroliniensis Gray Squirrel
Tamias striatus Eastern Chipmunk